Covid 19 Tracker Live Updates

Currently we have detected 12,314,431+ total Corona Virus cases worldwide.Current recovery rate is 58.1%, as 7,155,980 patients have recovered out of total 12,314,431+ covid-19 cases.Unfortunately, 554,887+ people have died due to this virus infection, mortality rate in currently 4.5% around the world.4,603,564+ cases are still active, that represents 37.4% of the total number of cases detected worldwide.

Let’s Fight With Coronavirus Together – Stay Home! Stay Safe!

Worldwide Covid-19 Cases

08 Jul 2020, 4:33 AM (GMT)
12,314,431 Total
554,887 Deaths
7,155,980 Recovered

CountryConfirmedRecoveredRecovered (%)DeathDeath (%)ActiveActive (%)
USA3,202,4511,409,30744.0%135,5194.2%1,657,62551.8%
Brazil1,727,2791,152,46766.7%68,3554.0%506,45729.3%
India794,855495,96062.4%21,6232.7%277,27234.9%
Russia707,301481,31668.0%10,8431.5%215,14230.4%
Peru312,911204,74865.4%11,1333.6%97,03031.0%
Chile306,216274,92289.8%6,6822.2%24,6128.0%
Spain300,136N/AN/A%28,4019.5%271,73590.5%
UK287,621N/AN/A%44,60215.5%243,01984.5%
Mexico275,003167,79561.0%32,79611.9%74,41227.1%
Iran250,458212,17684.7%12,3054.9%25,97710.4%
Italy242,363193,97880.0%34,92614.4%13,4595.6%
Pakistan240,848145,31160.3%4,9832.1%90,55437.6%
South Africa238,339113,06147.4%3,7201.6%121,55851.0%
Saudi Arabia223,327161,09672.1%2,1000.9%60,13126.9%
Turkey209,962190,39090.7%5,3002.5%14,2726.8%
Germany199,162183,60092.2%9,1254.6%6,4373.2%
Bangladesh175,49484,54448.2%2,2381.3%88,71250.5%
France170,09478,17046.0%29,97917.6%61,94536.4%
Colombia128,63853,63441.7%4,5273.5%70,47754.8%
Canada106,74270,50366.0%8,7468.2%27,49325.8%
Qatar102,11097,27295.3%1420.1%4,6964.6%
Argentina87,03038,31344.0%1,7072.0%47,01054.0%
China83,58178,59094.0%4,6345.5%3570.4%
Egypt78,30422,24128.4%3,5644.6%52,49967.0%
Sweden74,333N/AN/A%5,5007.4%68,83392.6%
Indonesia70,73632,65146.2%3,4174.8%34,66849.0%
Iraq69,61239,50256.7%2,8824.1%27,22839.1%
Belarus64,41153,60983.2%4490.7%10,35316.1%
Ecuador64,22129,18445.4%4,9007.6%30,13746.9%
Belgium62,21017,15927.6%9,77815.7%35,27356.7%
UAE53,57743,57081.3%3280.6%9,67918.1%
Kazakhstan53,02135,13766.3%2640.5%17,62033.2%
Kuwait52,84042,68680.8%3820.7%9,77218.5%
Philippines51,75412,81324.8%1,3142.5%37,62772.7%
Oman51,72533,02163.8%2360.5%18,46835.7%
Ukraine51,22423,78446.4%1,3272.6%26,11351.0%
Netherlands50,798N/AN/A%6,13712.1%44,66187.9%
Singapore45,42341,64591.7%260.1%3,7528.3%
Portugal45,27730,04966.4%1,6443.6%13,58430.0%
Bolivia42,98412,88330.0%1,5773.7%28,52466.4%
Panama41,25119,46947.2%8192.0%20,96350.8%
Dominican Republic40,79020,42650.1%8422.1%19,52247.9%
Poland36,95125,47768.9%1,5514.2%9,92326.9%
Israel34,82518,45253.0%3481.0%16,02546.0%
Afghanistan33,90820,84761.5%9572.8%12,10435.7%
Switzerland32,58629,40090.2%1,9666.0%1,2203.7%
Bahrain30,93126,07384.3%1020.3%4,75615.4%
Romania30,78920,96968.1%1,8346.0%7,98625.9%
Armenia30,34618,00059.3%5351.8%11,81138.9%
Nigeria30,24912,37340.9%6842.3%17,19256.8%
Honduras25,9782,72110.5%6942.7%22,56386.9%
Ireland25,56523,36491.4%1,7436.8%4581.8%
Guatemala25,4113,71814.6%1,0534.1%20,64081.2%
Ghana22,82217,56477.0%1290.6%5,12922.5%
Azerbaijan22,46413,59160.5%2841.3%8,58938.2%
Japan20,17417,33185.9%9804.9%1,8639.2%
Moldova18,66611,93663.9%6243.3%6,10632.7%
Austria18,61516,75890.0%7063.8%1,1516.2%
Algeria17,80812,63771.0%9885.5%4,18323.5%
Serbia17,34213,65178.7%3522.0%3,33919.3%
Nepal16,5317,89147.7%350.2%8,60552.1%
Morocco15,07911,44775.9%2421.6%3,39022.5%
Cameroon14,91611,52577.3%3592.4%3,03220.3%
S. Korea13,29312,01990.4%2872.2%9877.4%
Denmark12,91612,04593.3%6094.7%2622.0%
Czechia12,8598,12363.2%3522.7%4,38434.1%
Côte d'Ivoire11,7505,75249.0%790.7%5,91950.4%
Uzbekistan11,4477,08261.9%510.4%4,31437.7%
Sudan10,1585,20051.2%6416.3%4,31742.5%
Australia9,0597,57383.6%1061.2%1,38015.2%
Kenya8,9752,65729.6%1731.9%6,14568.5%
Norway8,9548,13890.9%2512.8%5656.3%
Kyrgyzstan8,8473,05334.5%1161.3%5,67864.2%
El Salvador8,8445,28959.8%2432.7%3,31237.4%
Malaysia8,6838,49997.9%1211.4%630.7%
Venezuela8,0082,10026.2%750.9%5,83372.8%
DRC7,8463,51344.8%1892.4%4,14452.8%
Senegal7,7845,16966.4%1431.8%2,47231.8%
Macedonia7,5723,62447.9%3624.8%3,58647.4%
Finland7,2736,80093.5%3294.5%1442.0%
Ethiopia6,9732,43034.8%1201.7%4,42363.4%
Haiti6,4862,18133.6%1231.9%4,18264.5%
Costa Rica6,4852,02331.2%250.4%4,43768.4%
Tajikistan6,4105,06779.0%540.8%1,28920.1%
Bulgaria6,3423,16649.9%2594.1%2,91746.0%
Bosnia6,0862,81546.3%2143.5%3,05750.2%
Gabon5,8712,68245.7%460.8%3,14353.5%
Guinea5,6974,57780.3%340.6%1,08619.1%
French Guiana5,5582,55546.0%220.4%2,98153.6%
Palestine5,22052510.1%240.5%4,67189.5%
Mauritania5,0871,99439.2%1392.7%2,95458.1%
Djibouti4,9554,67194.3%561.1%2284.6%
Luxembourg4,7194,05686.0%1102.3%55311.7%
Hungary4,2202,88768.4%59114.0%74217.6%
Central African Republic4,1091,05025.6%521.3%3,00773.2%
Madagascar3,7821,95051.6%330.9%1,79947.6%
Greece3,6721,37437.4%1935.3%2,10557.3%
Croatia3,4162,32368.0%1153.4%97828.6%
Thailand3,2023,08596.3%581.8%591.8%
Albania3,1881,83257.5%832.6%1,27339.9%
Equatorial Guinea3,07184227.4%511.7%2,17870.9%
Somalia3,0281,14737.9%923.0%1,78959.1%
Nicaragua2,8461,99370.0%913.2%76226.8%
Mayotte2,7022,48091.8%371.4%1856.8%
Paraguay2,5541,21247.5%200.8%1,32251.8%
Maldives2,5532,22787.2%130.5%31312.3%
Cuba2,4032,24493.4%863.6%733.0%
Mali2,3701,62168.4%1205.1%62926.5%
Sri Lanka2,1541,97991.9%110.5%1647.6%
South Sudan2,02133316.5%381.9%1,65081.6%
Lebanon2,0121,36868.0%361.8%60830.2%
Estonia2,0111,88993.9%693.4%532.6%
Malawi1,94236919.0%251.3%1,54879.7%
Zambia1,8951,34871.1%422.2%50526.6%
Iceland1,8821,85498.5%100.5%181.0%
Lithuania1,8571,56484.2%794.3%21411.5%
Slovakia1,8511,47779.8%281.5%34618.7%
Congo1,82152528.8%472.6%1,24968.6%
Guinea-Bissau1,79076042.5%251.4%1,00556.1%
Slovenia1,7761,42980.5%1116.3%23613.3%
Sierra Leone1,5841,12270.8%634.0%39925.2%
Cabo Verde1,55273047.0%181.2%80451.8%
New Zealand1,5401,49497.0%221.4%241.6%
Hong Kong1,3661,17686.1%70.5%18313.4%
Yemen1,31859545.1%35126.6%37228.2%
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya1,26830624.1%362.8%92673.0%
Tunisia1,2311,05585.7%504.1%12610.2%
Swaziland1,21360950.2%171.4%58748.4%
Rwanda1,21062351.5%30.2%58448.3%
Benin1,19933327.8%211.8%84570.5%
Jordan1,16998284.0%100.9%17715.1%
Latvia1,1541,01988.3%302.6%1059.1%
Niger1,09797689.0%686.2%534.8%
Mozambique1,09234031.1%90.8%74368.0%
Montenegro1,01932031.4%191.9%68066.7%
Cyprus1,01083983.1%191.9%15215.0%
Burkina Faso1,00586285.8%535.3%909.0%
Uganda1,00090890.8%N/AN/A%929.2%
Uruguay97487189.4%293.0%747.6%
Georgia96884487.2%151.5%10911.3%
Liberia95739841.6%424.4%51754.0%
Zimbabwe88520623.3%91.0%67075.7%
Chad87378890.3%748.5%111.3%
Andorra85580293.8%526.1%10.1%
Jamaica75160079.9%101.3%14118.8%
Sao Tome and Principe72428339.1%131.8%42859.1%
Diamond Princess71265191.4%131.8%486.7%
San Marino69865694.0%426.0%N/AN/A%
Togo69547568.3%152.2%20529.5%
Malta67465697.3%91.3%91.3%
Suriname67143564.8%172.5%21932.6%
Namibia615254.1%N/AN/A%59095.9%
Channel Islands57751288.7%478.1%183.1%
Réunion56647283.4%30.5%9116.1%
Tanzania50918336.0%214.1%30559.9%
Taiwan44943897.6%71.6%40.9%
Angola39611729.5%225.6%25764.9%
Syrian Arab Republic37212633.9%143.8%23262.4%
Vietnam36934794.0%N/AN/A%226.0%
Mauritius34233096.5%102.9%20.6%
Isle of Man33631292.9%247.1%N/AN/A%
Myanmar31925479.6%61.9%5918.5%
Botswana314319.9%10.3%28289.8%
Comoros31327286.9%72.2%3410.9%
Guyana28412544.0%165.6%14350.4%
Martinique2499839.4%145.6%13755.0%
Mongolia22719786.8%N/AN/A%3013.2%
Eritrea2155626.0%N/AN/A%15974.0%
Cayman Islands20119798.0%10.5%31.5%
Burundi19111861.8%10.5%7237.7%
Faroe Islands188188100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Guadeloupe18415785.3%147.6%137.1%
Gibraltar18017697.8%N/AN/A%42.2%
Bermuda14913791.9%96.0%32.0%
Brunei14113897.9%32.1%N/AN/A%
Cambodia14113192.9%N/AN/A%107.1%
Trinidad and Tobago13311788.0%86.0%86.0%
Monaco1089588.0%43.7%98.3%
Bahamas1068984.0%1110.4%65.7%
Aruba1059893.3%32.9%43.8%
Barbados989091.8%77.1%11.0%
Lesotho911112.1%N/AN/A%8087.9%
Seychelles911112.1%N/AN/A%8087.9%
Liechtenstein848196.4%11.2%22.4%
Bhutan805568.8%N/AN/A%2531.3%
Sint Maarten786380.8%1519.2%N/AN/A%
Antigua and Barbuda735778.1%34.1%1317.8%
Gambia633250.8%34.8%2844.4%
French Polynesia626096.8%N/AN/A%23.2%
Turks and Caicos Islands551120.0%23.6%4276.4%
Macao464597.8%N/AN/A%12.2%
Saint Martin433786.0%37.0%37.0%
Belize301963.3%26.7%930.0%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2929100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Timor-Leste2424100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Curaçao231982.6%14.3%313.0%
Grenada2323100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Saint Lucia221986.4%N/AN/A%313.6%
Fiji211885.7%N/AN/A%314.3%
New Caledonia2121100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Lao People's Democratic Republic1919100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Dominica1818100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Saint Kitts and Nevis161593.8%N/AN/A%16.3%
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)1313100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Greenland1313100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Holy See (Vatican City State)1212100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Montserrat111090.9%19.1%N/AN/A%
Papua New Guinea11872.7%N/AN/A%327.3%
Western Sahara10880.0%110.0%110.0%
MS Zaandam9N/AN/A%222.2%777.8%
British Virgin Islands8787.5%112.5%N/AN/A%
Caribbean Netherlands77100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
St. Barth66100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Anguilla33100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Saint Pierre Miquelon11100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Total12,314,4317,155,98058.1%554,8874.5%4,603,56437.4%

Top 10 Country Covid19 Cases Update

😷 USA Covid19 Cases Update

3,206,188 Total
135,535 Deaths
1,409,819 Recovered
1,660,834 Active
4.2% Death %
44.0% Recovery %

😷 Brazil Covid19 Cases Update

1,727,279 Total
68,355 Deaths
1,152,467 Recovered
506,457 Active
4.0% Death %
66.7% Recovery %

😷 Russia Covid19 Cases Update

707,301 Total
10,843 Deaths
481,316 Recovered
215,142 Active
1.5% Death %
68.0% Recovery %

😷 Spain Covid19 Cases Update

300,136 Total
28,401 Deaths
N/A Recovered
271,735 Active
9.5% Death %
? Recovery %

😷 United Kingdom Covid19 Cases Update

287,621 Total
44,602 Deaths
N/A Recovered
243,019 Active
15.5% Death %
? Recovery %

😷 Italy Covid19 Cases Update

242,363 Total
34,926 Deaths
193,978 Recovered
13,459 Active
14.4% Death %
80.0% Recovery %

😷 India Covid19 Cases Update

794,855 Total
21,623 Deaths
495,960 Recovered
277,272 Active
2.7% Death %
62.4% Recovery %

😷 Germany Covid19 Cases Update

199,162 Total
9,125 Deaths
183,600 Recovered
6,437 Active
4.6% Death %
92.2% Recovery %

😷 Peru Covid19 Cases Update

312,911 Total
11,133 Deaths
204,748 Recovered
97,030 Active
3.6% Death %
65.4% Recovery %

😷 Turkey Covid19 Cases Update

209,962 Total
5,300 Deaths
190,390 Recovered
14,272 Active
2.5% Death %
90.7% Recovery %

Coronavirus USA Case

USA Coronavirus Cases Update

09 Jul 2020, 8:47 AM (GMT)
3,206,188 Total
135,535 Deaths
1,409,819 Recovered
States casesConfirmed casesRecovered casesDeath cases
New York42476014857032343
California300314804706736
Texas2329311133902976
Florida232718309074009
New Jersey1776256970915448
Illinois1515721148217329
Arizona112671128032038
Massachusetts110897943478268
Georgia106727154002930
Pennsylvania97505709536903
North Carolina79639553181491
Michigan75063528416271
Louisiana71994463343360
Maryland7144750853288
Virginia6798890651937
Ohio61331421113006
Tennessee5759133609710
South Carolina5069119181905
Indiana49575374622739
Alabama49174220821068
Connecticut47209152804348
Minnesota40163351931528
Washington39081124861394
Colorado35116104351704
Wisconsin3390826305809
Mississippi33591221671204
Iowa3324026340740
Utah2735615178205
Missouri2718356901101
Arkansas2605219396309
Nevada2490415334571
Nebraska2042515031282
Oklahoma1849614100410
Kentucky182454939612
Kansas1789310832294
Rhode Island172431683974
New Mexico140176051527
Delaware125316851517
Oregon111882977230
District Of Columbia106791625568
Idaho8969297898
South Dakota73366331101
New Hampshire59524817386
North Dakota4070346485
West Virginia3751265695
Maine34862901111
Wyoming1740129121
Montana146679625
Vermont1272104956
Alaska127257117
Hawaii109481119
Guam3091795
Northern Mariana Islands31192
Puerto Rico88621359159
United States Virgin Islands144816
Veteran Affairs26870198121747
US Military22168947240
Federal Prisons8530575095
Navajo Nation79813131382
Grand Princess Ship10303
Wuhan Repatriated300
Diamond Princess Ship4600
total3,206,1881,409,819135,535